Management Team

Chris Mehaffey – CEO & Scout Executive
402-431-9272

Michelle Hurt – COO & Director of Field Service
402-514-3067

Spencer Finley – CFO & Assistant Scout Executive    
402-514-3068

Ryan Pickett – Director of Development
402-514-3012

Development/Marketing Team

Tara Martz – Public Relations & Marketing Director
402-514-3010
Brianna Lane – Development Director
402-514-3017
Grace Peterson – Special Events Director
402-431-9272
Becky Lowe – Fundraising Assistant
402-514-3030


Outdoor Program Team
Christine Sammons – Director of Outdoor Adventures
402-514-3006
Madi Carstens – Exploring/Program Executive
402-514-3019
Janelle Eastman – Program Director
402-514-3028
Crystal Hammon – Program Assistant
402-514-3026
Allie Ladd – Program Assistant
402-514-3025

Camp Ranger Staff
Robert Cook – Covered Wagon Scout Reservation Ranger (Camp Cedars & Camp Eagle)
402-452-7115
Thomas Culver – Covered Wagon Scout Reservation Ranger (Camp Cedars & Camp Eagle)
402-320-6707
Hunter Hanner – Little Sioux Scout Ranch Caretaker
402-658-6766

Administrative Staff
Katie Holmes – Executive Assistant
402-514-2023
Peggy Talarico – Controller
402-514-3015
Nick Boden – Systems Support Director
402-514-3018
Tracey Schneider – Registrar
402-514-3038

Field Staff
Tracy Yost – District Director, Diamond Dick
402-841-3037
Dustin Smith – District Executive, Trailblazer
402-514-3003
Tracy Brandt – Senior District Executive, Petah La Shauro

402-640-8236
District Executive, Goldenrod
402-431-9272
Bryan Balvanz – District Executive, Wagon Wheel
402-514-3065
Dan Locke – District Executive, War Eagle
402-514-3094
Sam Kanne – District Executive, Iron Horse
402-514-3037
Jake Hillwick – District Executive, Black Hawk
402-514-3064
Shauna Mullally – Membership Marketing Director
402-514-3013
Thomas Hollingsworth – Virtual Scouting Coordinator
402-514-3020
Becky Mahoney – District Executive, Ohwahnasee
712-579-6335
District Director, Thundercloud
402-431-9272
Zac Felch – Senior District Executive, Twin Lakes
515-227-3480
Christy Schwaderer – Field Coordinator
402-514-3091
Bob Birch – Sioux City Scout Shop Associate
712-255-8846
Tina Douglas – Field Director, Omaha Metro
402-514-3032
Richard Longstaff – Field Director
402-514-3093
Daryl Milius – Field Director
402-514-3021