Management Team

Chris Mehaffey

Scout Executive

402-431-9272

Spencer Finley

Chief Financial Officer/Assistant Scout Executive

402-514-3068

Michelle Hurt

Director of Field Service/COO

402-514-3067

Annette Gilner

Chief Development Officer

402-514-3010

Development Team

Stephanie Rall

Senior Development Director

402-514-3011

Sherry Brady

Development Director

402-514-3029

Brianna Lane

Associate Development Director

402-514-3017

Thaddaeus Ristow

Development Assistant

402-514-3070

 

Outdoor Program Team

Christine Sammons

Camping Director

402-514-3006

Janelle Ehlers

Program Director

402-514-3028

Sarah Wisecup

Program Director

402-514-3022

Deb McMullin

Program Assistant

402-514-3025

Shaun Maxwell

Program Assistant

402-514-3039

Crystal Hammon

Program Assistant

402-514-3026

 

Camp Ranger Staff

Robert Cook

Little Sioux Scout Ranch Ranger

Curt White

Covered Wagon Scout Reservation (Camp Cedars & Camp Eagle)

Noah Morocco

Covered Wagon Scout Reservation (Camp Cedars & Camp Eagle)

 

Support Staff

Suzette Vanosdall
Executive Assistant to the Scout Executive
402-514-3023
Susan Brown
Constituent Relationship Manager

402-514-3027

Sheila Kalhorn

Gottschalk Scout Shop Manager

402-431-0700

Jennifer Maxwell

Scout Shop Sales Associate

402-431-0700

Tracey Schneider

Registrar

402-514-3038

Peggy Talarico

Controller

402-514-3015

 

Field Staff

Tracy Yost

District Director, Diamond Dick

402-841-3037

William Connelly

District Executive, Trailblazer

712-314-8627

Shauna Mullally

Cub Scout Relations Director, Metro

402-514-3013

Chris Troendle

District Director, Ohwahnasee

563-419-4158

Tracy Brandt

District Executive, Petah La Shauro

402-640-8236

Akia Sparkman

Scoutreach Director

402-514-3064
Thomas Hollingsworth
Scoutreach Program Specialist

402-514-3020
Tina Douglas
Scouts BSA Relations Director, Metro
402-514-3032

Troy Stephens

Program Executive, Metro

402-514-3003

David Kilby

District Executive, Goldenrod

402-514-3021

Andy Green

District Director, Thundercloud

402-514-3007

Zac Felch

District Executive, Twin Lakes

515-227-3480

Daniel Kilby

Senior District Executive, Wagon Wheel

402-514-3008

Dan Locke

District Executive, War Eagle

402-514-3094

Chelsea Clifton

Exploring Executive

402-514-3065

Christy Schwaderer

Field Coordinator

402-514-3091
Richard Longstaff
Field Director
402-514-3093

Daryl Milius

Field Director

402-514-3021

Jason Triplett

Field Director

402-514-3066

Ryan Pickett

Assistant Director of Field Service

402-514-3012

Tara Lopez

Public Relations Director

402-514-3044